Health ranking

Fitbit ranks first for sleep tracking

In the latest daily observation, Fitbit leads 19 ranked brands. This answer comes from 42 observed brand mentions, updated 14 October 2026.

Devices and apps that measure sleep patterns and recovery.

[01]Evidence

The sample is the sum of current observed brand mentions in this category.

Ranked brands

19

Distinct source rows

Observed mentions

42

Latest daily observation

Leader score

95.0

0-100 visibility score

Updated

14 October 2026

Source feed timestamp

[02]Sleep tracking ranking

Mention share is calculated from this category’s current observed mentions.

Current Sleep tracking AI visibility ranking
RankBrandVisibilityMentionsMention shareAverage position
1Fitbit95.037.1%1.7
2Withings85.237.1%2.3
3Google60.149.5%3.3
4Apple49.049.5%4.0
5Sleep Cycle49.012.4%4.0
6Oura42.349.5%4.5
7Garmin39.149.5%4.8
8Whoop25.037.1%6.0
9Samsung25.037.1%6.0
10Xiaomi 1325.012.4%6.0
11Polar25.012.4%6.0
12Amazfit16.012.4%7.0
13Sleep16.012.4%7.0
14SleepScore9.037.1%8.0
15Aura9.012.4%8.0
16Emfit4.012.4%9.0
17BioStrap4.012.4%9.0
18Pillow1.012.4%10.0
19Philips1.024.8%10.0

Category movement is not available in the public feed, so this page does not infer it. Visibility is a source score, not mention share.

[03]Method and limits

Measured fields and editorial explanation are kept separate.

How this ranking is built

Trakkr groups observed AI answers by category, counts brand appearances, and ranks brands using the source feed’s 0–100 visibility score. The score reflects frequency and prominence; raw mentions and average position are shown beside it.

Time window
Latest daily observation, dated 14 October 2026.
Source-named coverage
ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity.
Limits
The public feed has no prompt list, per-model split or citation-level evidence. Results describe observed visibility, not quality or market share.

Source and corrections

The table is read from Trakkr’s public ranking feed. If a row looks wrong, use the source JSON to report the exact category, brand and update date.

Open source JSON

Read the full publication gate

[04]Related current rankings