Health ranking

Jobst Calmosem ranks first for compression socks

In the latest daily observation, Jobst Calmosem leads 12 ranked brands. This answer comes from 33 observed brand mentions, updated 9 October 2026.

Compression wear recommendations for travel, sport and daily support.

[01]Evidence

The sample is the sum of current observed brand mentions in this category.

Ranked brands

12

Distinct source rows

Observed mentions

33

Latest daily observation

Leader score

69.4

0-100 visibility score

Updated

9 October 2026

Source feed timestamp

[02]Compression socks ranking

Mention share is calculated from this category’s current observed mentions.

Current Compression socks AI visibility ranking
RankBrandVisibilityMentionsMention shareAverage position
1Jobst Calmosem69.439.1%2.7
2BSN Syntha-664.013.0%3.0
3Happy Baby64.013.0%3.0
4CEP Recovery61.4618.2%3.2
5Sigvaris49.0412.1%4.0
62XU36.026.1%5.0
7Zensah EZ36.039.1%5.0
8Physix Gear36.0412.1%5.0
9Sockwell25.0412.1%6.0
10CW-X25.013.0%6.0
11Swiftwick Aspire20.326.1%6.5
12SB Sox12.326.1%7.5

Category movement is not available in the public feed, so this page does not infer it. Visibility is a source score, not mention share.

[03]Method and limits

Measured fields and editorial explanation are kept separate.

How this ranking is built

Trakkr groups observed AI answers by category, counts brand appearances, and ranks brands using the source feed’s 0–100 visibility score. The score reflects frequency and prominence; raw mentions and average position are shown beside it.

Time window
Latest daily observation, dated 9 October 2026.
Source-named coverage
ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity.
Limits
The public feed has no prompt list, per-model split or citation-level evidence. Results describe observed visibility, not quality or market share.

Source and corrections

The table is read from Trakkr’s public ranking feed. If a row looks wrong, use the source JSON to report the exact category, brand and update date.

Open source JSON

Read the full publication gate

[04]Related current rankings