Technology ranking

Logitech ranks first for keyboards

In the latest daily observation, Logitech leads 17 ranked brands. This answer comes from 43 observed brand mentions, updated 9 October 2026.

Keyboards recommended for work, gaming, travel and accessibility.

[01]Evidence

The sample is the sum of current observed brand mentions in this category.

Ranked brands

17

Distinct source rows

Observed mentions

43

Latest daily observation

Leader score

91.3

0-100 visibility score

Updated

9 October 2026

Source feed timestamp

[02]Keyboards ranking

Mention share is calculated from this category’s current observed mentions.

Current Keyboards AI visibility ranking
RankBrandVisibilityMentionsMention shareAverage position
1Logitech91.3511.6%2.0
2Redragon Kumara91.312.3%2.0
3Corsair85.237.0%2.3
4Tecware Phantom49.012.3%4.0
5Keychron K846.7614.0%4.2
6SteelSeries44.437.0%4.3
7HyperX44.437.0%4.3
8Razer36.0511.6%5.0
9Kinesis Freestyle Edge RGB36.012.3%5.0
10Drevo Calibur36.012.3%5.0
11RK Royal Kludge RK6125.012.3%6.0
12Ducky One 216.037.0%7.0
13Microsoft9.012.3%8.0
14QMK9.012.3%8.0
15Glorious4.049.3%9.0
16Anne4.012.3%9.0
17Filco Majestouch2.837.0%9.3

Category movement is not available in the public feed, so this page does not infer it. Visibility is a source score, not mention share.

[03]Method and limits

Measured fields and editorial explanation are kept separate.

How this ranking is built

Trakkr groups observed AI answers by category, counts brand appearances, and ranks brands using the source feed’s 0–100 visibility score. The score reflects frequency and prominence; raw mentions and average position are shown beside it.

Time window
Latest daily observation, dated 9 October 2026.
Source-named coverage
ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity.
Limits
The public feed has no prompt list, per-model split or citation-level evidence. Results describe observed visibility, not quality or market share.

Source and corrections

The table is read from Trakkr’s public ranking feed. If a row looks wrong, use the source JSON to report the exact category, brand and update date.

Open source JSON

Read the full publication gate

[04]Related current rankings